Info

Dypsis sp.1

vakaky

Fr, Br, Ex

Table l.

Jonah Ratsimbazafy List of food species eaten by Varecia variegata at Manombo forest—Cont'd.

Importance

Family

Scientific name

Vernacular name

Part eaten"

value

Pandanaceae

Pandanus sp.1

tsiriky

Fr

Was this article helpful?

0 0
How To Bolster Your Immune System

How To Bolster Your Immune System

All Natural Immune Boosters Proven To Fight Infection, Disease And More. Discover A Natural, Safe Effective Way To Boost Your Immune System Using Ingredients From Your Kitchen Cupboard. The only common sense, no holds barred guide to hit the market today no gimmicks, no pills, just old fashioned common sense remedies to cure colds, influenza, viral infections and more.

Get My Free Audio Book


Post a comment